Boards and Commissions

Borough Council and Boards and Commissions Meeting Schedule

COUNCIL WORKSHOP

The first Tuesday of the month at 7:00 P.M. Council Chambers, 2nd Floor of Borough Hall Public is invited to attend

COUNCIL MEETINGS

The third Tuesday of the month at 7:00 P.M. Council Chamber, 2nd Floor of Borough Hall. Public is invited to attend. Regular council meeting is televised on Comcast channel 5 and RCN channel 52 and on Verizon channel 41.

SHADE TREE COMMISSION

The second Monday of the month at 7:00 P.M. Borough Hall

RECREATION BOARD

The second Thursday of the month at 7:30 P.M., except no meetings July and August

LIBRARY BOARD

The third Monday of the month at 7:00 P.M., except no meetings July and August

TELECOMMUNICATIONS ADVISORY COMMITTEE

The third Tuesday of the month at 7:00 P.M.

HISTORIC COMMISSION

The third Wednesday of the month at 7:30 P.M.

H.A.R.B.

The fourth Thursday of the month at 7:00 P.M., except no meeting in December

BOARD OF HEALTH

The fourth Wednesday of the month, except December which is the third Wednesday, at 7:00 P.M., no meetings July and August

PLANNING COMMISSION

The fourth Wednesday of the month, except December which is the third Wednesday, at 7:00 P.M.

Boards and Committees – Contact Through Borough Hall

BOARD OF HEALTH

ROBERTA LUNARI (SECRETARY)
RICH FASY
MIKE CRUICE
KATHY LILLY, RN
DENISE CLIFTON, RN
DR. STAN SAVINESE
JOANNE SWEENEY (HEALTH OFFICER)
COMMONWELATH CODE ENFORCEMENT (CODE ENFORCEMENT)
JIM GLENN (COUNCIL REPRESENTATIVE)

CENTRAL DELAWARE COUNTY AUTHORITY

BOB BERGER

CIVIL SERVICE

CHRIS VALERIO (President/Chairman)
ROY HICKEY
JOHN MASTELLA
BILL NEIL (SOLICITOR)
JIM GLENN(Council Representative)

HARB

DAVID KAPANJIE (CHAIRPERSON)
BRIAN MEYERS (VICE CHAIRPERSON)
ELLIE HAYES (ARCHITECT)
KEVIN GALLAGHER (REALTOR)
CHRIS VAUGHAN
DEAN WOLF
COMMONWELATH CODE ENFORCEMENT (CODE ENFORCEMENT OFFICER)
DAN BROADHURST (COUNCIL REPRESENTATIVE)

HISTORIC COMMISSION

JEANIE FRANTZ

MAUREEN MOORE
DAN BROADHURST (COUNCIL REPRESENTATIVE)

LIBRARY BOARD OF TRUSTEES

EDITH MC FALL (CHAIRPERSON)
BRIAN FORNEY
MARY CLARK
BILL COREY
JANETTE FOX
MARY ALICE WALSH (LIBRARIAN)
MARYELLEN KEENEY (CHILDREN’S LIBRARIAN)
DAN BROADHURST (COUNCIL REPRESENTATIVE)
ANDREW HAMILTON (SCHOOL BOARD REPRESENTATIVE)

PLANNING COMMISSION

LEN PINTO (CHAIRPERSON)
DAVID KAPANJIE
CHRIS VALERIO
DAN KNOWLES
FRANK ROSATI
RICHARD GUERRA
SUSAN McATEE
MIKE GALE (COUNCIL REPRESENTATIVE)

RECREATION BOARD

CAROL DUNN (CHAIRPERSON)
BEVERLY KAPANJIE (SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER)
RICHARD RAUP
FLOSS RHINE
CHAUNCEY SCARBOROUGH
SHIRLEY RUGER
RITA AMOROSA
JANET HAMMETT
SAMANTHA SNOW (COUNCIL REPRESENTATIVE)

SHADE TREE COMMISSION

KRISTA CERSARINE (CHAIRPERSON)
DAN DALESSIO
DAVID ROWLYK
DANIEL O’MAHONEY
JOHN HOSBACH JR
SHELLIE DALESSIO (COUNCIL REPRESENTATIVE)

TELECOMMUNICATIONS ADVISORY COMMITTEE

SHEILA GLENN (CHAIRPERSON)
WILLIAM KAELIN
TOM WILLIAMS
ANDREW ROCKWELL
STEVEN VALERIO
JARED BRENNAN (COUNCIL REPRESENTATIVE

VACANCY BOARD

PAUL MATTUS

ZONING HEARING BOARD

DANIEL GUY (CHAIRPERSON)
LINDA HOSBACH
ROBERT J. GALBRAITH
FRANK BISACCIA
JEFFREY CRAIG
KRISTINA KAHMER (ALTERNATE)
FRANK CATANIA., ESQ. (SOLICITOR)
MIKE GALE (COUNCIL REPRESENTATIVE)